Watch Now
Download
Titanic

Titanic

Nothing on Earth could come between them.
Nov 18, 1997 3h 14m
7.8
17486 votes

Synopsis

101-year-old Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story of her life aboard the Titanic, 84 years later. A young Rose boards the ship with her mother and fiancé. Meanwhile, Jack Dawson and Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets aboard the ship. Rose tells the whole story from Titanic's departure through to its death—on its first and last voyage—on April 15, 1912.

Title Titanic
Companies Paramount, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
Countries United States of America
Keywords iceberg, ship, panic, titanic, ocean liner, epic, rich woman poor man, based on a true story, love, disaster, tragic love, class differences, imax, star crossed lovers, steerage, rich snob
Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Rose DeWitt Bukater
Billy Zane

Billy Zane

Cal Hockley
Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates

Molly Brown
Frances Fisher

Frances Fisher

Ruth Dewitt Bukater
Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Brock Lovett
Bernard Hill

Bernard Hill

Edward Smith
David Warner

David Warner

Spicer Lovejoy
Victor Garber

Victor Garber

Thomas Andrews
Jonathan Hyde

Jonathan Hyde

Bruce Ismay
Suzy Amis

Suzy Amis

Lizzy Calvert
Lewis Abernathy

Lewis Abernathy

Lewis Bodine
Jason Barry

Jason Barry

Tommy Ryan
Lew Palter

Lew Palter

Isidor Straus
Eric Braeden

Eric Braeden

John Astor
Bernard Fox

Bernard Fox

Archibald Gracie
Ewan Stewart

Ewan Stewart

First Officer Murdoch
Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Fifth Officer Lowe
Jonny Phillips

Jonny Phillips

Second Officer Lightoller
Edward Fletcher

Edward Fletcher

Sixth Officer Moody
Scott G. Anderson

Scott G. Anderson

Frederick Fleet
Martin East

Martin East

Reginald Lee
Gregory Cooke

Gregory Cooke

Jack Phillips
Alexandrea Owens

Alexandrea Owens

Cora Cartmell
Seth Adkins

Seth Adkins

Three-Year-Old Boy
Michael Ensign

Michael Ensign

Benjamin Guggenheim
Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

Anatoly Milkailavich
Martin Hub

Martin Hub

Slovakian Father
Mark Lindsay Chapman

Mark Lindsay Chapman

Chief Officer Wilde
Richard Graham

Richard Graham

Quartermaster Rowe
Paul Brightwell

Paul Brightwell

Quartermaster Hichens
Ron Donachie

Ron Donachie

Master at Arms
Charlotte Chatton

Charlotte Chatton

Madeleine Astor
Fannie Brett

Fannie Brett

Madame Aubert
Linda Kerns

Linda Kerns

Third Class Woman
Amy Gaipa

Amy Gaipa

Trudy Bolt
Martin Jarvis

Martin Jarvis

Duff Gordon
Rosalind Ayres

Rosalind Ayres

Lady Duff Gordon
Rochelle Rose

Rochelle Rose

Countess of Rothes
Rocky Taylor

Rocky Taylor

Bert Cartmell
Craig Kelly

Craig Kelly

Harold Bride
Liam Tuohy

Liam Tuohy

Chief Baker Joughin
Simon Crane

Simon Crane

Fourth Officer Boxhall
James Lancaster

James Lancaster

Father Byles
Elsa Raven

Elsa Raven

Ida Strauss
Reece P. Thompson III

Reece P. Thompson III

Irish Little Boy
Laramie Landis

Laramie Landis

Irish Little Girl
John Walcutt

John Walcutt

First Class Husband
Terry Forrestal

Terry Forrestal

Chief Engineer Bell
Derek Lea

Derek Lea

Leading Stoker Barrett
Richard Ashton

Richard Ashton

John Hutchinson
Sean Nepita

Sean Nepita

Elevator Operator
Brendan Connolly

Brendan Connolly

Scotland Road Steward
Garth Wilton

Garth Wilton

First Class Waiter
Richard Fox

Richard Fox

Steward #1
Nick Meaney

Nick Meaney

Steward #2
Kevin Owers

Kevin Owers

Steward #3
Mark Capri

Mark Capri

Steward #4
Marc Cass

Marc Cass

Hold Steward #1
Paul Herbert

Paul Herbert

Hold Steward #2
Emmett James

Emmett James

First Class Steward
Chris Byrne

Chris Byrne

Stairwell Steward
Oliver Page

Oliver Page

Steward Barnes
Jari Kinnunen

Jari Kinnunen

Bjorn Gunderson
Anders Falk

Anders Falk

Olaus Gunderson
Barry Dennen

Barry Dennen

Praying Man
Vern Urich

Vern Urich

Man in Water
Rebecca Klingler

Rebecca Klingler

Mother at Stern
Kathleen S. Dunn

Kathleen S. Dunn

Woman in Water
Mandana Marino

Mandana Marino

Syrian Woman
Van Ling

Van Ling

Chinese Man
Greg Ellis

Greg Ellis

Carpathia Steward
Diana Morgan

Diana Morgan

News Reporter
Alexandra Boyd

Alexandra Boyd

First Class Woman (uncredited)
Mike Butters

Mike Butters

Musician / Baker (uncredited)
James Cameron

James Cameron

Steerage Dancer (uncredited)
Bruno Campolo

Bruno Campolo

First Class Man (uncredited)
Kevin De La Noy

Kevin De La Noy

Third Officer Pitman (uncredited)
Tony Kenny

Tony Kenny

Deckhand (uncredited)
Sean Lawlor

Sean Lawlor

Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)
Don Lynch

Don Lynch

Frederick Spedden (uncredited)
Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)
Ryan McClurkin

Ryan McClurkin

Second Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Meghan McLeod

Meghan McLeod

First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Mike O'Neal

Mike O'Neal

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Phil Parlapiano

Phil Parlapiano

Button Accordionist (uncredited)
Steven Quale

Steven Quale

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)
Olivia Rosewood

Olivia Rosewood

Mary Marvin (uncredited)
John Slade

John Slade

Ohio Man (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge

R. Gern Trowbridge

Drowning Man (uncredited)